Salem Lodge No.289

Past Masters


J. W. Hunter 1868-1874*
W. G. Bahnson 1875-1877*
C. H. Fogle 1878*
W. G. Bahnson 1879*
E. A. Ebert 1880*
C. H. Fogle 1881-1882*
E. A. Ebert 1883-1891*
P. W. Dalton 1892*
T. Edward Davis 1893*
W. C. Brown 1894-1895*
E. B. Kerns 1896*
Herbert Augustus Pfohl 1897*
Leon Cash 1898-1899*
E. A. Ebert 1900-1901*
Charles E. Bennett 1902*
S. E. Butner 1903*
C. M. Jones 1904*
O. O. Tesh 1905*
Randall Duke Hay 1906*
J. W. T. Schott 1907*
J. W. Frazier 1908*
N. L. Cranford 1909*
W. P. Reed 1910*
W. S. Sprinkle 1911*
J. J. Mock 1912*
William Henry March 1913*
Clarence T. Leinback 1914*
Henry Monroe Brandon 1915*
S. C. Whiteheart 1916*
W. A. Holder 1917*
Charles Rudolph Fogle 1918*
Emmett Denny 1919*
Francis Marion Whiteheart 1920*
Emmett Denny 1921*
George Lake Yingling 1922*
Robert B. Walker 1923*
Eli Beecher Warden 1924*
Gabrald Ellis Ashburn 1925*
Irving Washington George 1926*
Jackson Wilbur Adams 1927*
Charles Sink Kimel 1928*
Douglas F. Peterson 1929*
Henry Ellis Hubbard 1930*
Elmer A. Tucker 1931-1932*
Paul Eugene G. Renniger 1933*
Charles A. Crews, Jr. 1934*
Claude Raymond Faust 1935*
Felix Twidwell Adams 1936*
Adam Ezra McElveen 1937*
Thurmond Wall Yarbrough 1938*
William Samuel Grant 1939*
Thomas Archie Shreve 1940*
Ernest F. W. Neuman 1941*
William Joseph Crews 1942*
William Devitt Doby 1943*
George Dewey Taylor 1944*
Herbert Frederick Anderson, Sr. 1945*
Brandley Paul Brooks 1946*
Rufus Emmett Denny 1947*
Samuel Elijah Kinnamon 1948*
Samuel Hilary Strader 1949*
Gaither Charles W. Lewis, Sr. 1950*
Robert Wesley Woosley, Sr. 1951*
Charlie Jefferson Calaway 1952*
Edmond Thomas Jenkins 1953*
William Richard David 1954*
George Woodrow Wilson 1955*
Earle Carlyle Martin 1956*
Andrew Bruce Lewis, Jr. 1957*
Fredrick Daniel Moore 1958*
Shutt Hartman 1959*
Charles Eugene Scott, Jr. 1960
Ernest Lee Smith 1961*
Lonnie Calvin Welch 1962*
Clarence E. Conner, Sr. 1963*
Henry Foil Craver 1964
Marvin James Crater 1965*
Thomas Lindsey Burton 1966*
Roy Glen Vernon 1967*
Thomas Jennings Hill 1968*
Murray Leon Pate 1969*
William Lee Thomas 1970*
Russell McClyde Goodwin 1971*
John Harrison Miller 1972*
William Alexander Joyce, Jr. 1973*
James Bailey Maynard 1974*
Charles L. Anglin, Jr. 1975*
J. Carroll Simmons 1976*
Silas E. Wood 1977*
Terry K. Jones 1978
Harold James Schaffer 1979
Douglas Lamar Mason 1980
Reuben William Brown 1981*
Samuel Vance Shields 1982*
William Lacy Hair, Jr. 1983
William Lacy Hair, Sr. 1984
Charles Richard Wilson 1985*
Lewis Lloyd McNeill 1986*
Johney Franklin Reynolds 1987*
Garcie McCoy McCall 1988*
Alan Dean Lambeth 1989
Lewis Waldon Idol 1990
Clifford Thomas Pranke 1991
Alvin Gerald Isaacson 1992
Gary Lemuel Miller 1993
Arthur William Bloxham 1994
Fred Monroe Cook, Jr. 1995
William Noah Teague 1996*
Richard Allen Williard 1997*
Gerald Lee Wood 1998
Raymond Wilburn Gaddis, III 1999*
David Carroll Simmons 2000
John Andrew Hulla, Jr. 2001
Robert Charles Thornton, Jr. 2002*
John Hugh Hoover 2003
Henry George Heidtmann, III 2004
Robert Christopher Eubanks 2005
Richard Allen Williard 2006*
Joseph Thomas Woods, Jr. 2007
Ronnie Edward Bailey 2008
Bobby Gene Perdue 2009
Charles Dyer Fox III 2010
Jason C. Sturtz 2011
Jason L. Anderson 2012
William A. "Sandy" Erwin 2013
David L. Grubbs 2014
Richard Lambert 2015
Rocky Boyles 2016

*deceased